Is Zed Candy Fruit Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 473
- 904
- 492
473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Dextrose (from Corn), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil: Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (414, 1404), Acidity Regulator (330), Artificial Flavours, Emulsifier (473), Colours (102, 110, 122, 129, 132, 133), Glazing Agents (904, 903). Contains Soy.
Check Zed Candy Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zed Candy Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


