Is Zed Candy 4 Pack Jawbreakers Assorted Flavours 132g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- glycerin
- e160a
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Humectant: Glycerin, Colours: E133, E141, E160a, Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Antioxidant: E321
Check Zed Candy 4 Pack Jawbreakers Assorted Flavours 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zed Candy 4 Pack Jawbreakers Assorted Flavours 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


