Is Zee Zee's Original Unsweetened Pearsauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEARS, WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Zee Zee's Original Unsweetened Pearsauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zee Zee's Original Unsweetened Pearsauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zee Zee's Original Unsweetened Pearsauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


