Is zeezees Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain blend (oats, whole oat flour, whole wheat flour), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, corn syrup, soybean oil, palm oil, marshmallow flavored bits (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, corn starch, palm oil, natural flavor, titanium dioxide), raisin paste, natural flavor, palm kernel oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, allerg 8

Check zeezees against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown