Is Zehnders Chicken Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, dehydrated onion & garlic, sugar, potato flour, spice extractives, spices, turmeric, paprika, and calcium stearate & tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.

Check Zehnders Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep