Is Zeigler 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Zeigler 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zeigler 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zeigler 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


