Is zelatyna winiary Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 2023 store 0317033514
- gelatine fit for human consumption
- good to know winiary gelatin is irreplaceable for preparing fruit-based jellies
- fensor minia food gelatine
- +1 more
2023 store 0317033514
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lids the remaining decoction from cooking thoroughly strain dissolve in it gelatin, season with salt and pepper, in small bowls, place slices of egg, merchews, corn, peas, parsley leaves and pieces of meat, gently pour the bowls with jelly, leave to freeze in the refrigerator, good to know winiary gelatin is irreplaceable for preparing fruit-based jellies, cold cakes and meat and fish galantines, nestlé polska s,a, domaniewska 32 truncated, the trademark is owned by société des produits nestlé s,a, fensor minia food gelatine, gelatine fit for human consumption, gluten-free product, country of origin: belgium-1, france-2, switzerland-3, poland-4, the last digit of the code indicates the country of origin, best before the end: 02-672 warsaw food compass eat tasty, live healthy nestlé, worth talking 800 16 16 66 winiary, en 12,2023 store 0317033514,3 16:10 in a dry and cool place, mana 50 ge
Check zelatyna winiary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zelatyna winiary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Powder


