Is zelatyna winiary Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine fit for human consumption
- fensor minia food gelatine
- fish galantines
- good to know winiary gelatin is irreplaceable for preparing fruit-based jellies
- place slices of egg
- lids the remaining decoction from cooking thoroughly strain dissolve in it gelatin
- 2023 store 0317033514
gelatine fit for human consumption
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lids the remaining decoction from cooking thoroughly strain dissolve in it gelatin, season with salt and pepper, in small bowls, place slices of egg, merchews, corn, peas, parsley leaves and pieces of meat, gently pour the bowls with jelly, leave to freeze in the refrigerator, good to know winiary gelatin is irreplaceable for preparing fruit-based jellies, cold cakes and meat and fish galantines, nestlé polska s,a, domaniewska 32 truncated, the trademark is owned by société des produits nestlé s,a, fensor minia food gelatine, gelatine fit for human consumption, gluten-free product, country of origin: belgium-1, france-2, switzerland-3, poland-4, the last digit of the code indicates the country of origin, best before the end: 02-672 warsaw food compass eat tasty, live healthy nestlé, worth talking 800 16 16 66 winiary, en 12,2023 store 0317033514,3 16:10 in a dry and cool place, mana 50 ge
Check zelatyna winiary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zelatyna winiary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Powder


