Is ZELDA'S SWEET SHOPPE, MACAROON SLICES, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs whites

eggs whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGGS WHITES, RASPBERRY JUICE APRICOT PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SYNTHETIC BITTER ALMOND OIL, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED #40, BLUE #2.

Check ZELDA'S SWEET SHOPPE, MACAROON SLICES, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go