Is ZELDA'S SWEET SHOPPE, MACAROON SLICES, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGGS WHITES, RASPBERRY JUICE APRICOT PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SYNTHETIC BITTER ALMOND OIL, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED #40, BLUE #2.
Check ZELDA'S SWEET SHOPPE, MACAROON SLICES, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZELDA'S SWEET SHOPPE, MACAROON SLICES, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS, RASPBERRY & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wickle's, Original Pickle Sweet and Spicy Slices, 16 fl oz
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Good Good Sweet Raspberry Jam, 12 Oz.
Sweet Harvest Yellow Cling Peach Slices
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Cookie · Slice


