Is Zen Burger Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic cashews
- coconuts
- coconut sap
- organic coconut aminos
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Aminos (coconut Sap And Sea Salt (less Than 1%), Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Real Spices, Sea Salt. Contains Coconuts And Cashews.
Check Zen Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Patty
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


