Is Zen Chocolate Oat Pudding Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat
- organic oat milk
organic oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic Oat), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check Zen Chocolate Oat Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Chocolate Oat Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


