Is Zen Chocolate Oat Pudding Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic Oat), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.

Check Zen Chocolate Oat Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast