Is Zen Monkey Blueberry with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured grade a skim milk
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- acidophilus
- nonfat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei and Bifidus), Blueberries, Water, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Cinnamon.
Check Zen Monkey Blueberry with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Monkey Blueberry with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zen Monkey Blueberry with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


