Is Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Mango With Greek Yogurt Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Diced Mangos, Water, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.

Check Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Mango With Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Mango With Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go