Is Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Orange Cranberry Greek Yogurt Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats cranberries

whole grain oats cranberries

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Oranges, Water, Whole Grain Oats Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.

Check Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Orange Cranberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Orange Cranberry Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep