Is Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Water, Mango, Pineapple, Banana Puree, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.
Check Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


