Is Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Water, Mango, Pineapple, Banana Puree, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.
Check Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Tropical With Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


