Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Zen Oat Milk Plant Based Chocolate Pudding Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OAT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC OAT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT

Check Zen Oat Milk Plant Based Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Zen Oat Milk Plant Based Chocolate Pudding | Spoonful