Is ZEN, PUDDING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYMILK, ORGANIC GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EVAPORATED SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALAMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12
Check ZEN, PUDDING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZEN, PUDDING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


