Is Zena Nutrition Pure Colostrum 2000mg Unflavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (bovine Colostrum). Contains Milk. Processed in a facility that also handles Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Zena Nutrition Pure Colostrum 2000mg Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zena Nutrition Pure Colostrum 2000mg Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


