Is Zena Nutrition Pure Colostrum 2000mg Unflavored Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine colostrum
bovine colostrum
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk (bovine Colostrum). Contains Milk. Processed in a facility that also handles Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Zena Nutrition Pure Colostrum 2000mg Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zena Nutrition Pure Colostrum 2000mg Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


