Is Zenb Pasta Agile Made From 100% Yellow Peas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ground whole yellow peas with skin
ground whole yellow peas with skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Whole Yellow Peas With Skin.
Check Zenb Pasta Agile Made From 100% Yellow Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenb Pasta Agile Made From 100% Yellow Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


