Is ZENBEV DRINK MIX (LEMON) - 250 G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic pumpkinseed flour
organic pumpkinseed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkinseed Flour, Dextrose, Natural Lemon Flavour, Rice Starch, Guar Gum
Check ZENBEV DRINK MIX (LEMON) - 250 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZENBEV DRINK MIX (LEMON) - 250 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
ZENBEV DRINK MIX (LEMON) - 250 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


