Is Zenergy Isotonic Sports Drink Orange Zinger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Preservatives (dimethyl Dicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Stabilisers (acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Vitamins (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Colour (carotenes), Vegetable Oils (palm And Corn In Varying Proportions). Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Zenergy Isotonic Sports Drink Orange Zinger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenergy Isotonic Sports Drink Orange Zinger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


