Is Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • pure whey protein concentrate

pure whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Blanched And Unblanched Peanuts, Pure Whey Protein Concentrate, Pure Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Pure Vanilla, Vitamin D3 500Iu

Check Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item