Is ZenoBar Keto Low Carb Energy Bar, 1.6 oz (Almond Nut, 6-Pack): Vegan, Whole Foods, Low Glycemic, Perfect for Keto, Diabetic, and High Fat Diets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecans
- almond
- almonds
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Allulose, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pecans, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla, All Non-gmo, Contains: Almond, Pecan, May Contain Shell Fragments
Check ZenoBar Keto Low Carb Energy Bar, 1.6 oz (Almond Nut, 6-Pack): Vegan, Whole Foods, Low Glycemic, Perfect for Keto, Diabetic, and High Fat Diets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZenoBar Keto Low Carb Energy Bar, 1.6 oz (Almond Nut, 6-Pack): Vegan, Whole Foods, Low Glycemic, Perfect for Keto, Diabetic, and High Fat Diets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ZenoBar Keto Low Carb Energy Bar, 1.6 oz (Almond Nut, 6-Pack): Vegan, Whole Foods, Low Glycemic, Perfect for Keto, Diabetic, and High Fat Diets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


