Is Zenshi Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- treated with carbon monoxide
treated with carbon monoxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi White Rice (water, White Rice, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar), Farm-raised Atlantic Salmon* (color Added), Tuna* (treated With Carbon Monoxide Or Wood Smoke To Retain Color And Citric Acid), Pickled Ginger (ginger, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative), Wasabi (water, Horseradish, Corn Flour, Mustard, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check Zenshi Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenshi Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice, Piece


