Is Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • magnesium stearate
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Advanced Enzyme System: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Lipase, Protease, Invertase, Maltase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Lactase, Papain." Prebiotic and Probiotic Complex: Inulin (Prebiotic) and Multi Strain Probiotic: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum Green Papaya (Fruit), Apple Pectin, Ginger (Rhizome), Turmeric (Rhizome), Fennel (Seed), Sea Vegetable Complex: Bladderwrack, Nori, Wakame, Peppermint (Leaf) Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Hpmc), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast