Is Zenzo Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GMO Free Ingredients: Filtered Water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Food Acid (E330), Natural Colouring (True Pineapple Yellow), Preservative (E202, E211)
Check Zenzo Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenzo Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Zenzo Dairy Free Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


