Is Zenzo It's All Good Vegan Wasabi Mayo Egg-Free Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Horseradish Paste (21%) (Water, Vegetable Oil, Horseradish Granules, Xanthan Gum), Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar Powder.
Check Zenzo It's All Good Vegan Wasabi Mayo Egg-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenzo It's All Good Vegan Wasabi Mayo Egg-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


