Is ZER Aged Parmesan Salad Kit With Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Baby Greens (spinach, Mizuna, Green Leaf Lettuce, Red Leaf Lettuce, Lolla Rosa, Green Oak, Radicchio, Ingredients May Vary By Season), Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Carrot, Cheese And Garlic Crouton Crumble With Avocado Oil (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Avocado Oil, Seasoning Blend [cheese Powder {cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Whey}, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Maltodextrin], Wheat Flakes, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese [parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)] Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check ZER Aged Parmesan Salad Kit With Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZER Aged Parmesan Salad Kit With Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


