Is Konjac Pasta Fettuccine Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- certified organic konjac fibre1
certified organic konjac fibre1
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Certified Organic Konjac Fibre<sup>1</sup>, Food Grade Calcium Hydroxide <sup>1</sup> From the root of the konjac plant
Check Konjac Pasta Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konjac Pasta Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Where to buy
Konjac Pasta Fettuccine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


