Is Zero Added Sugar Cherry Berry Pear Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Pear Purée Concentrate, Organic Cherry Purée, Organic Raspberry Purée, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Organic Spirulina Extract (Color), Vitamin D3, S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus, L. paracasei
Check Zero Added Sugar Cherry Berry Pear Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Added Sugar Cherry Berry Pear Whole Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


