Is Zero Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a plant that manufactures milk

made in a plant that manufactures milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Alcium Caseinate, Palm Fatl Fructooligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerine), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Water, Crunchies (Hydrolized In Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Instant Coffee, Acidity Regulator (Potasium Tar Rates), Coconut Fat, Potassium Sorbate), Cinnamon, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl-acetate, Ithe Product Contains Onty Cold Processed, Rspo Certified Palm Oil, Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egq, Soy, Gluten, Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Foods, Protein Riegel Mit

Check Zero Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast