Is Zero Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend Alcium Caseinate, Palm Fatl Fructooligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerine), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Water, Crunchies (Hydrolized In Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Instant Coffee, Acidity Regulator (Potasium Tar Rates), Coconut Fat, Potassium Sorbate), Cinnamon, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl-acetate, Ithe Product Contains Onty Cold Processed, Rspo Certified Palm Oil, Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egq, Soy, Gluten, Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Foods, Protein Riegel Mit
Check Zero Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


