Is Zero Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend Alcium Caseinate, Palm Fatl Fructooligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerine), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Water, Crunchies (Hydrolized In Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Instant Coffee, Acidity Regulator (Potasium Tar Rates), Coconut Fat, Potassium Sorbate), Cinnamon, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl-acetate, Ithe Product Contains Onty Cold Processed, Rspo Certified Palm Oil, Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egq, Soy, Gluten, Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Foods, Protein Riegel Mit
Check Zero Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


