Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruit forward berry flavor with a clean, refreshing mouthfeel and light effervescence reported by some users. Commonly used to flavor water, during workouts, or as a portable drink option. Reviews frequently cite strong sweetness, easy mixing, occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient packaging with consistent flavor across servings, reflecting varied tastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Colour, Modified Corn Starch, Sucralose (37 591, Acesulfame Potassium (29 591, Ester Gum

Check Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero is available at 7 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero | Spoonful