Is ZERO CALORIE HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, HALF & HALF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS (LEMON & OTHER), NATURAL ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), MALIC ACID, GREEN TEA+*, STEVIA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ZERO CALORIE HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO CALORIE HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


