Is Zero Calorie Rise Bottle Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Monocalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium D Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Zero Calorie Rise Bottle Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zero Calorie Rise Bottle Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle is available at 3 retailers

ValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go