Is ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME, SODIUM BENZOATE AND EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACACIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM CAFFEINE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


