Is ZERO CARB PROTEIN CREAMY VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • calcium phosphate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Vitamin A Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.

Check ZERO CARB PROTEIN CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep