Is Zero Sugar Churro Pudding - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 5% of milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dients: water, modified starch, maltitol, contains less 1.5% of milk protein concentrate, ogenated vegetable oils (coconut alm kernel oils), calcium hate, salt, sodium stearoyl late (for smooth texture), cial color, cinnamon, sodium ate, natural and artificial r, sucralose, acesulfame sium, yellow 6. contains: milk. jell dientes: agua, almidón de maíz modificado, maltitol, contiene menos del 1,5% de concentrado de proteínas as, aceites vegetales hidrogenados (aceites de coco y palmiste), fosfato calcico, sal, estearoil ato sódico (para una textura suave), colorante artificial, canela, alginato sódico, saborizante al y artificial, sucralosa, acesulfamo potásico, amarillo 6. contiene: leche. heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 then used by date shown when stored med in refrigerator/consumir preferiblemente antes de la ndicada si se conserva sin abrir en el refrigerador 13 dec 2024 st

Check Zero Sugar Churro Pudding - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go