Is Zero Sugar Churro Pudding - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut alm kernel oils

coconut alm kernel oils

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dients: water, modified starch, maltitol, contains less 1.5% of milk protein concentrate, ogenated vegetable oils (coconut alm kernel oils), calcium hate, salt, sodium stearoyl late (for smooth texture), cial color, cinnamon, sodium ate, natural and artificial r, sucralose, acesulfame sium, yellow 6. contains: milk. jell dientes: agua, almidón de maíz modificado, maltitol, contiene menos del 1,5% de concentrado de proteínas as, aceites vegetales hidrogenados (aceites de coco y palmiste), fosfato calcico, sal, estearoil ato sódico (para una textura suave), colorante artificial, canela, alginato sódico, saborizante al y artificial, sucralosa, acesulfamo potásico, amarillo 6. contiene: leche. heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 then used by date shown when stored med in refrigerator/consumir preferiblemente antes de la ndicada si se conserva sin abrir en el refrigerador 13 dec 2024 st

Check Zero Sugar Churro Pudding - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go