Is ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Blue 1
Check ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


