Is ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Blue 1
Check ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
ZERO SUGAR PURPLESAURUS REX LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, PURPLESAURUS REX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


