Is ZERO SUGAR SWEET & SPICY PORK JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, SWEET & SPICY PORK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR {INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED}, GRILL FLAVOR {FROM SUNFLOWER OIL}, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE RED PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES(>95%).
Check ZERO SUGAR SWEET & SPICY PORK JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, SWEET & SPICY PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO SUGAR SWEET & SPICY PORK JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, SWEET & SPICY PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Smucker's Sugar Free Seedless Blackberry Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Milo's Famous Sugar Free, Zero Calorie Sweet Iced Tea, 128 fl oz Jug
About this product
Meat · Strip


