Is Zero Sugar Tea, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, MALIC ACID, CONCENTRATED TEA FROM TEA LEAVES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: 43 MG SUCRALOSE, 55 MG ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM
Check Zero Sugar Tea, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Sugar Tea, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zero Sugar Tea, Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


