Is Zero Sugar Whip Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream"
- skim milk
cream"
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
skim milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM" NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE
Check Zero Sugar Whip Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Sugar Whip Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeGarnishing


