Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ZERO TO HERO, A SWEET RUB Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION AND BELL PEPPER, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR) AND NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check ZERO TO HERO, A SWEET RUB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetSmokySavorySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ZERO TO HERO, A SWEET RUB | Spoonful